Home NOR News SIs Winners Results Youth Sailing Fleet List

RTC 2018 Fleet List

November 20, 2018    5:14 PM

RTC Youth Sailing Challenge Standings
Printable/Sortable Fleet List
BOAT TYPE SKIPPER LENGTH RATING DIVISION
Jam J160 Bill Fox--John McPhail 53 0 0
Kyrnos Barn57 Fred Laffitte 56 3 0
Surfrider Sanz 50 I Greg Johnston 50 6 0
Longboard Riptide 35 Peter Salusbury 35 12 0
Freja Aerodyn 43 Jonathan Cruse--Kristin Byrne 43 18 0
Madrona Custom 40 Carl Buchan 40 18 0
Jack Rabbit CM-1200 Colin Nichols 40 21 0
Wicked Wahine Melg32-1 Darrin Towe 31 24 0
Daia X-41 Ross Macdonald--Marcia Macdonald 41 24 0
Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 35 30 0
Grace J122 Andy Mack--Jaime Mack 40 39 0
Teddy Bear Davidson 40 Kevin Boyle--Zachary Norris 40 39 0
Ace Farr 395 Peter Shorett 39 39 0
Recon J111 Kevin Welch 36 42 0
Square 1 Farr30 Matt Pistay 30 48 0
Heron 2 J120 Dan Halliday 40 51 1
Time Bandit J120 Bob Brunius 40 54 1
Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 30 54 1
Dolce Beneteau First 40.7 Cedric Burgers 39 54 1
Nirvana Beneteau First 40.7 Dmitriy Minenko--Alex Tomin 40 54 1
65 Red Roses Farr 30 Alex Smyth-- 30 54 1
Nefarious Farr 30 Daniel Randolph 30 54 1
Wild Blue J120 Michael Picco 40 54 1
Tigger FT10 Cody Pinion 33 57 1
Anarchy FT10 Tom Ward 33 57 1
Flying Colors Jeansf3600 John Fletcher 36 57 1
Gray Wolf Custom 40 Evgeniy Goussev--Jeanne Goussev 40 57 1
Starblazer Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Hennessy 39 57 1
Izakaya Flying Tiger 10 Iain Christenson 32 57 1
Shearwater J120 Justin Wolfe--Christina Wolfe 40 60 1
Zulu Jespersen 42 Findlay Gibbons 42 66 1
Hana Mari Wylie 43 Ged Mclean 43 66 1
Family Affair Beneteau 45F5 Thomas Buus--Paul Michael 45 66 1
Lodos J109 Tolga Cezik 35 69 1
Hravn J109 Todd Koetje 35 69 1
Serendipity J109 Thomas Sitar--Joel Lancaster 35 69 1
Eclipse J109 Kirk Fraser--Bill Fraser 35 69 1
Tantivy J109 Stuart Burnell 35 69 1
Legacy J109 John Peterson 35 69 1
Re quest Express 37 Alex Wetmore 37 72 2
Fortuna C&C 115 David De Lanoy--John Price 38 72 2
Altair J35 Jason Vannice 35 72 2
The Boss J35 Chad Stenwick 35 72 2
Solution J35 Tyson Varosyan 35 72 2
Sunshine Girl J35 Walt Meagher 35 72 2
Tantalus Expr37-2 Ole Hovland 39 75 2
Darkside Scho35-1 Nicholas Leede 35 75 2
Selkie Expr 37-1 I Gordon Wylie 37 75 2
Mas Kaos Schock 35 Doug Nesbit 35 75 2
Tranquillite' Swan 46 Jack Shannon 46 78 2
Beltane Dehler39 Ken Macdonald--Rebecca Brocard 39 78 2
Intuition Beneteau 36.7 Jim Johannessen 36 81 2
Different Drummer Centurion 40 Charles Hill 40 81 2
Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 David Steffen 36 81 2
Helios Beneteau 36.7 David James--Karen James 36 81 2
Perplexity Express 37 I John Wilkerson 37 81 2
Epilogue Pedrick 55 Greg Lewis 55 81 2
Semper Quaerens J40 Michael Murphy 40 84 2
Bon Bini J88 Chris White 29 87 3
Stretch Hobie 33 Terry Reid--Terry Forshner 33 89 3
Serenite Bene46-1 Victor Mushkatin 46 90 3
Dulcinea J105 Matthew Gardner-brown 35 93 3
Kinetic J105 Bob Hayward--Vincent Townrow 35 93 3
Keet J33 Mike Powell 33 93 3
Liftoff J105 Philippe Le Moule--Jeffrey Pace 35 93 3
Harlequin J40 Bruce Hamilton--Lynne Hamilton 40 93 3
Sir Isaac Schooner-Custom John Bailey--Ann Bailey 49 93 3
Jaded J105 Chris Phoenix 35 93 3
Gusto Swan441 Holm Albrecht--Beth Miller 45 93 3
Kinetics Nordic 44 Brad Greene 44 96 3
Dire Straits Olson 30 Conor Harkins 30 99 3
Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac Madenwald--Wendy Gray 39 105 3
Wind Child Beneteau 36s7 Rudolf Heessels--Charkie Roberts 35 108 3
Martha Schooner Robert Darcy 84 111 4
Blue SeaScape 27 Piotr Zinn 27 111 4
Muffin Santa Cruz 33 Garry Greth--Alex Simanis 33 117 4
Blue Shift Tartan 3700 Ron Turner--Howard Martinson 37 117 4
Vela Volta Bavm35 Steve Kirsch 35 117 4
Kiwi Express Farr 1020-2 Reinhard Freywald--Reinhard Freywald 34 117 4
Back Bay Cal39-2t Peter Schoenburg 39 117 4
Here And Now J29 Pat Denney 29 120 4
Prime Beneteau First 35s5 Murray Swayze 36 120 4
Pacifica Nevi 49 Douglas Jones 49 123 4
Kodiak Davidson 29 Jason Hofman--Ty Abrams 29 126 4
Chinook Cal 39 James Roser 39 132 4
Journeyman Cal 40 Rhys Balmer 40 132 4
Pearl Jem Jean42ds Larry Munns 42 132 4
Flying Circus Stwo9.1 Eric Yaremko 30 135 4
Celebration J30 Jim Bottles 30 141 5
Taku J30 Theo Singelis 30 141 5
X 1 B Boat 25 Derek Steere 25 141 5
Runaway Norl34 Phil Calvert--Phil Calvert 34 141 5
Mata Hari Catalina 36 Jeff Blyth 36 147 5
Blade Runner Santa Cruz 27 Ward Naviaux 27 156 5
Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 Stephanie Schwenk 27 156 5
Saltheart Foamfollower Santa Cruz 27 Samuel Parish 27 156 5
Elixer Aphrodite 101 Megan Kogut 32 156 5
Lil Toonces Santa Cruz 27 Steve Tiefisher 27 159 5
Resolute Cal 2-34 Dan Tedrow --Tom Keffer 34 183 5
Dragonfly Formula 40 Cat Richard Ackrill--Pat McGarry 40 -105 M
Makika Farrier F-25c Nigel Oswald 26 -9 M
Freda Mae F31R Vincent Depillis 36 -6 M
Broderna II F31R Lars Strandberg 31 -3 M
Incognito G-32 catamaran Russell Brown--Simon Miles 32 27 M
Alii Kai F28r Douglas Barlow 28 40 M
Escape F27 Yury Palatnik 27 79 M
Moon And Stars Catana 472 Maurice Prather 47 111 M
Hamachi J125 Dougherty / Andrews 41
1.1594
ORC
Strait Marine Farr 40x I Jim Allan--Andrew Allan 40
1.1686
ORC
Jedi J145 John Tenneson 48
1.2039
ORC
Dark Star custom Jonathan McKee 44
1.2388
ORC
Ocelot Fox44 Ben Glass--Jen Glass 44
1.249
ORC
Blue (85) RipTide 41 Schoendorf Michael 41
1.2659
ORC
The Shadow TP52 Peter Mccarthy 52
1.3334
ORC
Glory TP52 John Buchan 52
1.3758
ORC
Smoke TP52 Steve Travis 52
1.3791
ORC
Crossfire Reichel/Pugh Crossfire Racing--Nigel Barron 55
1.4131
ORC

117/117